Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford, De with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,8604,263
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,6484,131
AlgiersAlgeria 6,6494,132
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,9984,348
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,3565,193
AzulArgentina 8,5655,323
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,02110,577
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,79011,676
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,81510,449
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,90710,506
AmberleyAustralia 15,4609,607
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,4275,858
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,6766,013
AimoresBrazil 7,4004,598
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,8404,251
AltamiraBrazil 5,2423,257
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,4593,392
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,5994,722
ApodiBrazil 6,2663,894
AracajuBrazil 6,7994,225
AracuaiBrazil 7,0944,408
AragarcasBrazil 6,5484,069
AraxaBrazil 7,1384,435
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,5654,080
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,8792,410
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,8352,383
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8082,988
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,8161,128
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8603,020
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,6641,034
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,7121,064
AbecheChad 9,5375,927
AntofagastaChile 6,9604,325
AricaChile 6,3963,974
AltaiChina 10,2276,355
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2542,644
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1852,601
AraucaColombia 3,5772,223
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,1861,359
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,2661,408
AzuaDominican Republic 2,3151,439
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0205,605
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2985,778
AswanEgypt 9,7646,067
AsyutEgypt 9,4015,842
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,1801,976
AsmaraEritrea 10,8906,767
AssabEritrea 11,3547,056
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,3657,063
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,7964,223
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5425,308
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,63010,955
AccraGhana 8,3075,162
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,0645,011
AthensGreece 8,1015,034
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,1215,046
AasiaatGreenland 3,5622,213
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7902,355
AputiteqGreenland 4,1152,557
AkureyriIceland 4,6222,872
AgraIndia 12,1437,546
AhmedabadIndia 12,3367,666
AkolaIndia 12,7667,933
AllahabadIndia 12,4517,737
AmritsarIndia 11,5667,187
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,4459,598
AbadanIran 10,3236,415
ArakIran 10,1026,277
AlbengaItaly 6,6394,126
AlgheroItaly 6,8274,242
AmendolaItaly 7,3164,546
AnconaItaly 7,0434,377
ArezzoItaly 6,9344,309
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,0084,976
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0595,008
AbashiriJapan 9,9786,200
AburatsuJapan 11,7067,274
AikawaJapan 10,8026,712
AjiroJapan 11,0666,877
AkitaJapan 10,5626,563
AkuneJapan 11,6997,270
AomoriJapan 10,4276,479
AsahikawaJapan 10,0776,262
AsosanJapan 11,5827,197
AmmanJordan 9,3875,833
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,4456,490
AinaziLatvia 6,9224,301
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,8408,601
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,0698,742
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,0918,756
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,8138,584
AtarMauritania 6,1983,851
AgalegaMauritius 14,2768,871
AcapulcoMexico 3,4472,142
AayanbulagMongolia 10,4466,491
AltaiMongolia 10,4796,512
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,5316,544
AgadirMorocco 5,9323,686
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,0813,779
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,8019,197
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,3748,932
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,0348,721
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,0418,725
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,5789,059
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,4929,006
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,0528,732
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,0498,730
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,0488,730
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,0488,730
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,0488,730
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,0488,730
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,2252,004
AgadezNiger 8,2365,118
AsuncionParaguay 7,3714,580
ArequipaPeru 6,1633,830
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,4068,331
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,1355,677
AradRomania 7,4224,612
AjanRussia 8,9525,563
AldanRussia 8,9985,591
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,6735,390
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,6855,397
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,3835,831
AnadyrRussia 6,8894,281
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2184,485
ArmavirRussia 8,7065,410
AstrakhanRussia 8,9685,573
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5457,174
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,4433,383
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,1363,813
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2713,897
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1983,852
Abu HamedSudan 10,1336,297
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,7086,654
AqiqSudan 10,6056,590
ArbaatSudan 10,3906,456
AromaSudan 10,6336,608
AtbaraSudan 10,3226,414
Abu KamalSyria 9,5265,920
AleppoSyria 9,1485,685
AranyaprathetThailand 14,1518,793
AtakpameTogo 8,2805,145
AdanaTurkey 8,9635,570
AfyonTurkey 8,5195,294
AnkaraTurkey 8,5875,336
AntalyaTurkey 8,6665,385
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,2146,347
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,4713,400
AberporthUk 5,4443,383
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,4713,400
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,3385,181
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1815,084
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2336,980
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,2226,973
ArtigasUruguay 7,9514,941
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,367850
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,0481,273
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,0012,486
Abilene, TxUsa 2,3371,452
Ada, MnUsa 1,9891,236
Adrian, MiUsa 830516
Aiken, ScUsa 837520
Akron, OhUsa 588366
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,6891,671
Albany, GaUsa 1,126700
Albany, New YorkUsa 429267
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,6151,003
Albion, NeUsa 1,9671,222
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,8271,757
Aledo, IlUsa 1,379857
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,9871,235
Algona, IaUsa 1,6511,026
Alice, TxUsa 2,4481,521
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 187116
Alliance, NeUsa 2,3631,469
Alma, MiUsa 949590
Alpena, MichiganUsa 977607
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,7761,725
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,3961,489
Amherst, MaUsa 374232
Amite, LaUsa 1,6841,047
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5133,426
Anderson, InUsa 950590
Anderson, ScUsa 838521
Angelica, NyUsa 419260
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 830516
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,4972,795
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,380858
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,484922
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 777483
Ashland, WiUsa 1,571977
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,0152,495
Atchison, KsUsa 1,7291,075
Athens, GaUsa 931579
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,031641
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6239
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8854,900
Auburn, NeUsa 1,8011,119
Augusta, GaUsa 885550
Augusta, MtUsa 3,1051,930
Aurora, IlUsa 1,147713
Austin, TxUsa 2,2821,418
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,0056,217
AndizanUzbekistan 10,5506,556
AcariguaVenezuela 3,3252,066
AdenYemen 11,5477,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -