Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford, De with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4003,977
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,1754,459
OranArgentina 7,0004,350
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,86011,098
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,93310,522
OstendeBelgium 5,9673,708
ObidosBrazil 4,9673,087
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,7274,801
Ottawa (airport)Canada 705438
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 704437
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,8545,502
OdenseDenmark 6,2753,899
OtavaloEcuador 4,3242,687
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5917,824
OuluFinland 6,5924,096
OroomiehIran 9,5215,917
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,9044,290
OdienneIvory Coast 7,4004,598
ObihiroJapan 10,1266,293
OfunatoJapan 10,5636,564
OitaJapan 11,5277,163
OkayamaJapan 11,3007,022
OkinoerabuJapan 12,2297,599
OmaezakiJapan 11,1466,926
OmuJapan 9,9736,198
OnahamaJapan 10,8056,714
OsakaJapan 11,2416,985
OshimaJapan 11,0866,889
OtaruJapan 10,1846,328
OwaseJapan 11,2787,009
OuarzazateMorocco 6,1273,807
OujoaMorocco 6,3363,937
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8078,580
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,1528,794
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,7399,159
OphirNew Zealand 14,7809,185
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,9058,641
OtautauNew Zealand 14,9339,279
OcotalNicaragua 3,0381,888
OrlandNorway 5,9353,688
OsloNorway 6,1143,800
OhotskRussia 8,5275,299
OkhotskRussia 8,5275,299
OlekminskRussia 8,8735,514
OlenekRussia 8,0465,000
OmskRussia 9,1375,678
OnegaRussia 7,1694,455
OrenburgRussia 8,8315,488
OymyakonRussia 8,1525,066
OviedoSpain 5,6383,503
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,1843,843
Orkney IslandsUk 5,3953,353
OdessaUkraine 7,9964,969
OvrucUkraine 7,5554,695
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 879546
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,9671,222
Oakland, MdUsa 346215
Oakley, IdUsa 3,2862,042
Oconto, WiUsa 1,247775
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 667415
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,0361,265
Olathe, KsUsa 1,7251,072
Olivia, MnUsa 1,7731,101
Olympia, WaUsa 3,9322,443
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,7901,113
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,8001,119
Oolitic, InUsa 1,036644
Orlando, FlUsa 1,311815
Orono, MeUsa 831516
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,256781
Oswego, NyUsa 511318
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,212753
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,7251,072
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,069664
Owosso, MiUsa 889552
Ozark, ArUsa 1,7411,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -