Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford, De with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4917,141
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2398,848
ParanaArgentina 8,0134,979
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,8584,883
PehuajoArgentina 8,4335,240
PergaminoArgentina 8,2405,121
PigeArgentina 8,6155,353
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,9414,935
PosadasArgentina 7,6404,747
PresidenciaArgentina 7,4704,642
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0034,973
Punta IndioArgentina 8,4675,262
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,74911,651
Port HedlandAustralia 17,56710,917
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2492,641
ParakouBenin 8,2885,150
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6844,154
ParacatuBrazil 6,9024,289
ParanaBrazil 6,3873,969
ParanaguaBrazil 7,6844,775
ParanaibaBrazil 6,9824,339
ParintinsBrazil 4,9933,103
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7853,595
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8374,870
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,0584,386
PaulistanaBrazil 6,2993,914
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,5884,094
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,0494,380
PeixeBrazil 6,3053,918
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4554,011
PicosBrazil 6,1783,839
PiraiBrazil 7,5794,710
PirenopolisBrazil 6,6734,147
PompeuBrazil 7,1874,466
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1314,431
Porto De MozBrazil 5,0923,164
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,6684,765
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,4343,377
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0605,009
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,1683,833
PosseBrazil 6,6114,108
PlevenBulgaria 7,8104,854
PlovdivBulgaria 7,9004,909
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,3948,945
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6312,257
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3922,108
Penticton, BcCanada 3,6782,286
Petawawa, OnCanada 796495
Peterborough, OnCanada 645401
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8191,130
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,0642,525
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,593990
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2302,629
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1941,364
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8101,746
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9182,435
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4262,750
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5271,570
ParronChile 8,1595,070
Puerto AysenChile 9,3885,834
Puerto MonttChile 8,9465,559
Punta ArenasChile 10,2386,362
PingbianChina 12,1497,550
PeralesColombia 3,8442,389
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7282,317
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,3732,096
PragueCzech Republic 6,7504,195
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,3531,462
PimentelDominican Republic 2,2551,401
PoloDominican Republic 2,3541,463
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,1831,356
PichilingueEcuador 4,4822,785
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4872,788
PuyoEcuador 4,5142,805
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1785,703
ParisFrance 6,0203,741
PerpignanFrance 6,3203,927
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,04710,593
Port-GentilGabon 9,5175,914
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6802,908
PotsdamGermany 6,5644,079
PatrasGreece 7,9454,937
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1852,600
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2212,002
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,8501,771
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,3071,434
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,7811,728
PecsHungary 7,2304,493
PambanIndia 14,0218,713
PuneIndia 12,8437,981
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7569,791
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,6589,730
PadovaItaly 6,8334,246
Paganella MountainItaly 6,7374,186
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3414,562
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,3214,549
PantelleriaItaly 7,3164,546
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7564,198
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9644,328
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,0014,350
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,1564,447
PiacenzaItaly 6,7094,169
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,8204,238
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9134,296
Ponza IslandItaly 7,1544,446
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3754,583
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,0764,397
PrizziItaly 7,3734,581
PakseLaos 13,9978,698
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,0659,362
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,0369,343
PlaisanceMauritius 15,0699,364
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5317,787
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,5144,669
PatheinMyanmar 13,7238,528
PutaoMyanmar 12,5977,828
PyiMyanmar 13,5088,394
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9828,689
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,0008,700
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,1398,786
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,1388,785
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,2138,832
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9688,680
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8991,801
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,9795,580
PohangNorth Korea 11,3057,025
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0836,887
PadidanPakistan 11,7537,303
PanjgurPakistan 11,5407,171
ParachinarPakistan 11,1516,929
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,6687,250
PeshawarPakistan 11,1996,959
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6939,130
PilarParaguay 7,5284,678
PiscoPeru 5,8653,645
PiuraPeru 4,9493,075
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,7693,585
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,4118,955
PoznanPoland 6,7924,221
PrzemyslPoland 7,2964,534
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,6253,495
PortalegrePortugal 5,6833,532
Porto Portugal 5,5143,426
PavelecRussia 7,9384,933
PecoraRussia 7,7184,796
PermRussia 8,3195,170
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5555,316
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1504,443
PjatigorskRussia 8,8865,522
PoronajskRussia 9,5165,914
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,4585,256
Providenja BayRussia 6,5284,057
PskovRussia 7,1254,428
PodorSenegal 6,2843,905
PopradSlovakia 7,1844,464
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1288,158
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,8617,992
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4634,016
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1768,809
Port SudanSudan 10,4286,480
ParamariboSuriname 4,1902,604
PiteňSweden 6,4093,983
PalmyraSyria 9,3465,807
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9646,192
PhetchabunThailand 13,8388,599
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,7918,570
PhraeThailand 13,6438,478
PhuketThailand 14,7589,171
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,7289,152
Prachin BuriThailand 14,1048,764
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,3378,909
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,4342,134
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,5253,433
PoltavaUkraine 7,9954,968
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,2085,101
PradoUruguay 8,4375,243
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,4825,271
Palestine, IlUsa 1,122698
Pana, IlUsa 1,213754
Paoli, InUsa 950590
Paris, IlUsa 1,120696
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8461,147
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,565972
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,7101,684
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,0271,260
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,8871,173
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,8011,119
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,6332,257
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,459907
Peoria, IlUsa 1,266787
Perry, OkUsa 1,9641,221
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10163
Philo, OhUsa 611380
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,3542,084
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,1781,354
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,605997
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7761,104
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8541,152
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 477296
Plainfield, NjUsa 238148
Plymouth, MaUsa 485301
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,448900
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,1611,964
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7761,104
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,212753
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,355842
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,9312,443
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,0071,247
Port Jervis, NyUsa 222138
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,9312,443
Portage, WiUsa 1,289801
Portland, MaineUsa 648403
Portland, OregonUsa 3,9242,438
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,424885
Prescott, ArUsa 1,6991,056
Priest River, IdUsa 3,4782,161
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14188
Princeton, InUsa 1,136706
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 429266
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,5521,586
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7902,355
PetaukeZambia 12,3967,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -