Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford, De with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,7606,686
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,1614,450
HuamboAngola 10,9636,812
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,83510,462
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,45610,226
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,47110,236
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7769,803
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9762,471
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,8503,014
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,135705
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,152716
Hamilton, OnCanada 621386
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,9421,207
Harrow, OnCanada 748465
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6972,298
Hope, BcCanada 3,8152,371
HaikouChina 13,4328,347
HailarChina 10,0966,274
HamiChina 10,8446,739
HetanChina 11,1696,941
HavanaCuba 1,9141,189
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,3191,441
HigueyDominican Republic 2,3481,459
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,2771,415
HelwanEgypt 9,2185,728
HurguadaEgypt 9,5915,960
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,1483,199
HelsinkiFinland 6,8084,231
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8174,236
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,3325,799
HamburgGermany 6,3213,928
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,3203,927
HannoverGermany 6,3513,947
HelgolandGermany 6,1693,834
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,6534,134
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,3855,211
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3792,100
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,8074,851
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,9454,937
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7332,941
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,1588,176
HaifaIsrael 9,2565,752
HaboroJapan 10,0426,240
HachijojimaJapan 11,2306,979
HachinoheJapan 10,4276,479
HagiJapan 11,4127,091
HakodateJapan 10,3296,419
HamadaJapan 11,3397,046
HamamatsuJapan 11,1516,929
HikoneJapan 11,1546,931
HimejiJapan 11,2576,995
HiradoJapan 11,5807,196
HirooJapan 10,1826,328
HiroshimaJapan 11,3787,070
HitaJapan 11,5417,172
HitoyoshiJapan 11,6617,246
HunLibya 8,0985,032
HomboriMali 7,5134,669
HomalinMyanmar 12,8367,977
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,7698,556
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,4438,975
HighbankNew Zealand 14,5699,053
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,5959,070
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,8929,254
HororataNew Zealand 14,5499,041
HyderabadPakistan 11,9097,400
HuanucoPeru 5,4353,378
HelPoland 6,7964,223
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,8386,113
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4275,237
HatangaRussia 7,6734,768
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,6114,730
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,4285,859
HailSaudi Arabia 10,1316,295
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,1224,426
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6658,492
HaejuSouth Korea 11,1926,955
HyesanSouth Korea 10,7726,694
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4298,966
HalaibSudan 10,1836,328
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,6306,605
HudeibaSudan 10,3296,419
HaparandaSweden 6,4974,037
HarnosandSweden 6,3693,958
HamaSyria 9,2005,717
HassakahSyria 9,3515,811
Hua HinThailand 14,2568,859
HakkariTurkey 9,4515,873
Hull, EnglandUk 5,6783,528
HersonUkraine 8,0905,027
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,5714,705
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,2721,412
Hanover, NhUsa 609379
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,222760
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 208129
Hart, MiUsa 1,070665
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 381236
Hartington, NeUsa 1,9111,187
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,069664
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,3801,479
Hays, KsUsa 2,0681,285
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,0992,547
Hebron, NeUsa 1,9711,225
Helena, MtUsa 3,1031,928
Hemlock, NyUsa 511318
Henderson, NcUsa 426265
Hendersonville, NcUsa 764475
Hermit, CoUsa 2,7731,723
Hernando, MsUsa 1,410876
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,262784
Highmore, SdUsa 2,0831,295
Hightstown, NjUsa 11169
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,209751
Hillsdale, MiUsa 908564
Holly, CoUsa 2,3441,456
Homer, AkUsa 5,6273,497
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,095680
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,120696
Horton, KsUsa 1,7631,096
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,3801,479
Hot Springs, VaUsa 449279
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,000622
Houma, LaUsa 1,7791,105
Houston, TexasUsa 2,1121,312
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 659410
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,152716
Huron, SdUsa 2,0111,249
HanoiVietnam 13,3398,289
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,4738,994
HarareZimbabwe 12,6237,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -