Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford, De with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,0866,889
TiranaAlbania 7,6144,731
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6414,748
TebessaAlgeria 7,1014,412
TimimounAlgeria 6,8204,238
TindoufAlgeria 6,2013,853
TouggourtAlgeria 7,0744,396
TrelewArgentina 9,1935,712
TucumanArgentina 7,3914,593
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,48710,245
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,48710,245
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1649,423
TibooburraAustralia 16,47710,239
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4569,605
TshaneBotswana 12,2267,597
TaguatingaBrazil 6,4384,000
TarauacaBrazil 5,2633,270
TauaBrazil 6,1393,815
TefeBrazil 4,8283,000
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,2184,485
TeresinaBrazil 5,9133,674
TiriosBrazil 4,5232,810
TorresBrazil 8,0374,994
TracuateuaBrazil 5,2983,292
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,0764,397
TriunfoBrazil 6,4494,008
TucuruiBrazil 5,4123,363
TuriacuBrazil 5,4443,383
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,5652,215
Terrace, BcCanada 4,3052,675
Teslin, YtCanada 4,5822,847
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,5751,600
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,4692,156
Thompson, MbCanada 2,5171,564
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,548962
Timmins, OnCanada 1,180733
Tofino, BcCanada 4,1272,564
Toronto, OntarioCanada 632393
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 648403
Trenton, OnCanada 607377
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,9961,240
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,423885
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,6515,376
TaiyuanChina 11,4617,122
TaoyuanChina 12,6967,889
TengchongChina 12,8547,987
TønderDenmark 6,1993,852
TylstrupDenmark 6,1753,837
TystofteDenmark 6,3323,935
TamayoDominican Republic 2,3201,442
TahrirEgypt 9,1135,663
TantaEgypt 9,1255,670
TallinEstonia 6,8494,256
TartuEstonia 7,0054,353
TampereFinland 6,6994,163
TurkuFinland 6,6764,148
ToulonFrance 6,5274,056
ToulouseFrance 6,1693,834
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,3695,822
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3806,450
TchibanGabon 9,8636,129
TbilisiGeorgia 9,1855,708
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,2733,898
TamaleGhana 7,9814,959
ThessalonikiGreece 7,8854,900
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,0404,996
TimehriGuyana 3,9862,477
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,0221,878
TelaHonduras 2,8611,778
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,9938,695
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,9938,695
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,35810,165
TabrizIran 9,5585,939
TeheranIran 10,0516,246
Tel AvivIsrael 9,3115,786
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,4884,653
TarvisioItaly 6,8924,283
TermoliItaly 7,2384,498
TorinoItaly 6,5634,078
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,5494,069
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,2914,531
TrevicoItaly 7,3104,543
TrevisoItaly 6,8424,252
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,9484,317
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,5574,074
TabouIvory Coast 7,7754,831
TadotsuJapan 11,3467,050
TakadaJapan 10,8946,770
TakamatsuJapan 11,3317,041
TakayamaJapan 11,0276,852
TanegashimaJapan 11,8107,339
TatenoJapan 10,9256,789
TateyamaJapan 11,0416,861
TokushimaJapan 11,3397,046
TokyoJapan 10,9766,821
TomakomaiJapan 10,2206,351
TottoriJapan 11,2066,963
ToyamaJapan 10,9736,819
ToyookaJapan 11,1806,947
TsuJapan 11,1996,959
TsurugaJapan 11,1236,912
TsuyamaJapan 11,2566,995
TurgayKazakhstan 9,3535,812
TripoliLebanon 9,1875,709
TobrukLibya 8,5315,301
TripoliLibya 7,6564,757
TelsiaiLithuania 6,9144,296
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,2118,831
TolanaroMadagascar 14,4238,963
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,0498,730
ThyoloMalawi 12,8617,992
TawauMalaysia 15,0259,337
TessalitMali 7,4284,616
TimbuktuMali 7,3044,539
TombMali 7,3094,542
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,4624,016
TacubayaMexico 3,1841,978
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,8611,778
TarialanMongolia 10,1636,315
TosontsengelMongolia 10,2376,361
TsetserlegMongolia 10,3966,460
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,7406,674
TangierMorocco 5,9673,708
TarfayaMorocco 5,7703,586
TazaMorocco 6,1973,851
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,3168,275
TaungooMyanmar 13,5148,398
ThandweMyanmar 13,5308,407
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9718,682
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,7179,145
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9698,680
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,8339,218
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,1928,819
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,1038,764
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,0288,717
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,9718,682
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,9329,279
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,0058,703
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,0468,729
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,0858,753
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,9398,662
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,1698,805
TemukaNew Zealand 14,6279,089
TimaruNew Zealand 14,6329,093
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,5309,029
TahouaNiger 8,1405,058
TillaberyNiger 7,8594,884
TaejonNorth Korea 11,3267,038
TromsoNorway 6,1303,809
TrondheimNorway 5,9843,719
ThumraitOman 11,7837,322
TacnaPeru 6,3633,954
TarapotoPeru 5,0613,145
TrujilloPeru 5,2533,264
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,0578,735
TorunPoland 6,8644,266
TimisoaraRomania 7,4424,625
TambovRussia 8,1145,042
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,1536,309
TaraRussia 8,9715,575
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,2205,108
TermezRussia 10,6986,648
TernejRussia 10,1546,310
TobolskRussia 8,6865,398
TomskRussia 9,2295,735
Tot’MaRussia 7,6364,745
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9024,910
TuapseRussia 8,6575,380
TuraRussia 8,5245,297
TurukhanskRussia 8,2705,139
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,5276,542
TortosaSpain 6,2313,872
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,1838,813
TokerSudan 10,5566,559
TartousSyria 9,1605,692
TaipeiTaiwan 12,6917,886
TaboraTanzania 11,9017,395
TakThailand 13,7728,558
TrangThailand 14,8139,205
TabligboTogo 8,3825,209
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6116,594
TunisTunisia 7,1834,464
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,7616,066
TireeUk 5,2033,233
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,5703,461
TernopilUkraine 7,4874,652
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,3075,162
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,110690
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4993,417
Talladega, AlUsa 1,192741
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,274792
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,411877
Tarboro, NcUsa 411256
Taunton, MaUsa 462287
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,8011,119
Temple, TxUsa 2,2081,372
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,7721,101
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,409875
Tiffin, OhUsa 734456
Toledo, IaUsa 1,555966
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 800497
Tooele, UtUsa 3,1691,969
Topeka, KsUsa 1,7781,105
Towanda, PaUsa 331206
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,5401,578
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8855
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,3142,059
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,8621,157
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,298807
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,6181,005
TashkentUzbekistan 10,3796,450
TumeremoVenezuela 3,7772,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -