Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford, De with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,7176,659
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,7506,680
MilianaAlgeria 6,5914,096
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,8236,726
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8849,249
Malarg EArgentina 8,3035,159
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9465,559
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,7385,430
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,0825,022
MendozaArgentina 8,0184,983
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,0134,980
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,9094,915
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3759,554
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,6879,748
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,58810,930
MeekatharraAustralia 18,14911,278
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,56610,294
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,55810,289
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,68610,369
Mount GambierAustralia 16,91410,510
Mount IsaAustralia 16,15010,036
MuharraqBahrain 10,8236,726
MinskBelarus 7,3264,553
MogilevBelarus 7,4574,634
MaunBotswana 12,0967,517
MacapaBrazil 4,9723,090
MacauBrazil 6,2913,910
MaceioBrazil 6,7664,204
MachadoBrazil 7,3944,595
ManausBrazil 4,9303,064
MarabaBrazil 5,6023,481
MaringaBrazil 7,3434,563
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,0363,129
Monte AzulBrazil 6,8844,278
Monte SantoBrazil 6,6224,115
MonteiroBrazil 6,5174,050
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,9904,344
Morada NovaBrazil 6,1783,839
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,5894,095
MamfeCameroon 9,1155,664
MarouaCameroon 9,2155,726
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,3222,064
Maniwaki, QcCanada 816507
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,0151,874
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,7772,968
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,3162,682
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,0491,895
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,9902,479
Moncton, NbCanada 1,155718
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,197744
Montreal, QuebecCanada 736458
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 726451
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,6981,677
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,435892
Morden, MbCanada 2,1501,336
Muskoka, OnCanada 752468
MoundouChad 9,5015,904
MatecanaColombia 3,8022,362
MoroniComoros 13,2538,235
MosnovCzech Republic 7,0154,359
MarstalDenmark 6,3013,915
Melville HallDominica 2,9321,822
MichesDominican Republic 2,2991,428
MocaDominican Republic 2,2241,382
MoncionDominican Republic 2,2081,372
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,1501,336
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,3011,430
MilagroEcuador 4,5962,856
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,8115,476
MinyaEgypt 9,3035,781
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,2075,721
MassawaEritrea 10,9056,776
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,0993,169
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,5794,088
MarseilleFrance 6,4594,014
MontpellierFrance 6,3613,953
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,4672,776
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,3025,780
MakokouGabon 9,7846,080
MayumbaGabon 9,8726,134
MitzicGabon 9,6535,999
MkamboGabon 9,8446,117
MoandaGabon 9,9666,193
MouilaGabon 9,7946,086
MagdeburgGermany 6,4854,030
MunichGermany 6,6804,151
MünsterGermany 6,2423,879
MethoniGreece 8,0354,993
MilosGreece 8,2405,120
MitiliniGreece 8,2315,115
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,2255,111
MacentaGuinea 7,3024,537
MamouGuinea 6,9534,321
Midway IslandHawaii 9,0435,619
MiskolcHungary 7,2704,518
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,4548,361
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,9617,433
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,7587,928
MusulipatnamIndia 13,3958,324
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,0779,369
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,8509,228
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2389,469
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,1239,397
MashhadIran 10,4416,488
Malin HeadIreland 5,1943,228
M. CalamitaItaly 6,8704,269
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,4654,639
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,5014,661
MilanItaly 6,6514,133
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,6034,103
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,9444,315
ManIvory Coast 7,5524,693
MaebashiJapan 10,9336,794
MaizuruJapan 11,1706,941
MakurazakiJapan 11,7757,317
MatsueJapan 11,2486,990
MatsumotoJapan 10,9916,830
MatsuyamaJapan 11,4247,099
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,3087,648
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3307,041
MishimaJapan 11,0666,877
MitoJapan 10,8796,760
MiyakejimaJapan 11,1426,924
MiyakoJapan 10,4966,522
MiyakojimaJapan 12,6147,838
MiyakonojoJapan 11,7017,271
MiyazakiJapan 11,6687,251
MombetsuJapan 9,9816,203
MoriokaJapan 10,5236,539
MuroranJapan 10,2726,383
MurotomisakiJapan 11,4367,107
MutsuJapan 10,3646,440
Ma’AnJordan 9,5115,910
MafraqJordan 9,3765,826
MombasaKenya 12,4017,706
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,8138,583
MaseruLesotho 13,0148,087
MonroviaLiberia 7,3914,593
MisratahLibya 7,8254,863
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,7898,568
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,7458,541
MananjaryMadagascar 14,3188,897
MorondavaMadagascar 13,9118,645
MakhangaMalawi 12,8798,003
MangochiMalawi 12,7517,923
MwmosaMalawi 12,8888,009
MzimbaMalawi 12,4387,729
MzuzuMalawi 12,4447,733
MalaccaMalaysia 15,4189,581
MersingMalaysia 15,4059,573
MiriMalaysia 15,1099,389
MaleMaldives 14,2288,842
MenakaMali 7,8154,856
MoptiMali 7,3594,573
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,4947,143
MazatlanMexico 3,4402,138
MeridaMexico 2,4461,520
Mexico CityMexico 3,1841,978
MonterreyMexico 2,7871,732
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3012,052
MaantyMongolia 10,4166,473
MandalgoviMongolia 10,5896,580
MatadMongolia 10,3766,448
MurenMongolia 10,1486,306
MarrakechMorocco 5,9963,726
MeknesMorocco 6,0893,784
MideltMorocco 6,2163,862
MaputoMozambique 13,2418,228
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,2528,235
MandalayMyanmar 13,1718,185
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,2948,261
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,2588,860
MindatMyanmar 13,2038,204
MonywaMyanmar 13,1448,168
MyeikMyanmar 14,2588,860
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,8147,963
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,1663,832
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,7779,183
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2188,835
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,0308,718
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,8959,256
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,9778,685
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,1468,790
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,3948,945
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,3758,933
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,3818,936
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,6979,133
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,4939,006
ManaguaNicaragua 3,1871,980
MasatepeNicaragua 3,2061,992
MagariaNiger 8,5815,332
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8295,487
MaradiNiger 8,3935,216
MaiduguriNigeria 9,0185,604
MakurdiNigeria 8,9105,537
MinnaNigeria 8,6085,349
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,5187,157
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,0563,764
MajisOman 11,3527,054
MasirahOman 11,8287,350
Muscat  Oman 11,5297,164
MultanPakistan 11,5727,191
MurreePakistan 11,2787,008
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4588,984
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,9484,318
MoyobambaPeru 5,0113,114
MactanPhilippines 14,1898,817
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,8308,594
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,5023,419
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,0656,254
MagadanRussia 8,2805,145
MahackalaRussia 9,2175,727
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,9924,345
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,9924,345
MarkovoRussia 7,1714,456
MinusinskRussia 9,6275,982
MogocaRussia 9,6055,969
MoscowRussia 7,7104,791
MurmanskRussia 6,6654,142
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,2246,353
MatamSenegal 6,4954,036
MogadishuSomalia 12,4237,720
MadridSpain 5,9353,688
Madrid (b)Spain 5,9283,684
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,5614,077
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,0353,751
MelillaSpain 6,2283,870
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,2753,900
MalakalSudan 10,7436,676
MbabaneSwaziland 13,1468,169
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,4384,001
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,4918,384
Mae SariangThailand 13,6158,461
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,7858,566
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,8408,600
MalatyaTurkey 9,0325,613
MersinTurkey 8,9335,551
MuglaTurkey 8,4805,269
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,5583,454
ManstonUk 5,8593,641
MeloUruguay 8,2205,108
MercedesUruguay 8,2215,109
MontevideoUruguay 8,4365,242
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,047651
Madison, FlUsa 1,149714
Madison, InUsa 864537
Madison, NeUsa 1,8841,171
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,285798
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,8971,179
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,194742
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,321821
Marengo, IlUsa 1,228763
Marion, InUsa 962598
Marion, NcUsa 702436
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,321821
Marshall, TxUsa 1,8841,171
Martinsburg, WvUsa 259161
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7613,580
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 594369
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,4002,113
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,180734
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,020634
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,9631,220
Medford, WiUsa 1,435892
Mellette, SdUsa 2,0831,295
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,400870
Mena, ArUsa 1,7411,082
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,444897
Mexia, TxUsa 2,1051,308
Mexico, MoUsa 1,467912
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,557967
Midland, TxUsa 2,5731,599
Milan, MnUsa 1,8531,151
Milbank, SdUsa 1,9071,185
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,6341,637
Millen, GaUsa 930578
Millport, OhUsa 557346
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 485301
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,167725
Minden, NeUsa 2,0501,274
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,6381,018
Minonk, IlUsa 1,214754
Missoula, MtUsa 3,2632,028
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,520944
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,343835
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,379857
Monroe, NcUsa 667414
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,8531,151
Montgomery AlUsa 1,270789
Montrose, CoUsa 2,8581,776
Moorestown, NjUsa 11169
Morehead City, NcUsa 479298
Morganton, NcUsa 702436
Moro, OrUsa 3,8072,366
Morris, MnUsa 1,8821,169
Morrison, IlUsa 1,303810
Mount Airy, NcUsa 571355
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 805500
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,421883
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,000622
Mount Washington, NhUsa 661411
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,222760
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,064661
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,049652
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,8321,138
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,2572,024
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,1781,975
MaracayVenezuela 3,2792,038
MaturinVenezuela 3,4582,149
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,2702,032
MeridaVenezuela 3,4022,114
MagoyeZambia 12,1947,577
MansaZambia 11,9747,441
MbalaZambia 12,0347,478
MfuweZambia 12,3867,697
MisamfuZambia 12,1137,527
MonguZambia 11,7617,309
MpikaZambia 12,2517,613
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4677,747
Mt MakuluZambia 12,2207,594
MumbwaZambia 12,0967,517
MwinilungaZambia 11,6367,231
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,7387,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -