Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford, De with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,0476,864
KandaharAfghanistan 11,1936,956
KhostAfghanistan 11,1966,957
KunduzAfghanistan 10,8256,727
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,3437,048
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,26211,349
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9344,309
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,3475,808
KandiBenin 8,1935,091
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,7432,326
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,300808
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,301808
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,6642,277
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9411,206
Kingston, OnCanada 596370
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,0353,129
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,0222,499
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,1761,352
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 747464
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,8156,720
KashiChina 10,8046,714
KunmingChina 12,8938,012
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3526,433
KhargaEgypt 9,4815,892
KosseirEgypt 9,7076,032
KajaaniFinland 6,7244,178
KuopioFinland 6,8004,225
KuusamoFinland 6,6924,159
KarlsruheGermany 6,4223,991
KasselGermany 6,3873,969
KonstanzGermany 6,5374,062
KumasiGhana 8,1065,037
KalamataGreece 8,0434,998
KerkiraGreece 7,7304,803
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1665,074
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4582,149
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6092,864
KankanGuinea 7,1904,468
KindiaGuinea 6,9084,293
KissidougouGuinea 7,1904,468
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8474,876
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1318,160
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1328,160
KeszthelyHungary 7,1224,426
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,5862,850
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,9568,051
KotaIndia 12,2657,621
KozhikodeIndia 13,6618,489
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,31710,140
KermanIran 10,8506,742
KermanshahIran 9,9216,165
Khoram AbadIran 10,0666,255
KilkennyIreland 5,2523,264
KingstonJamaica 2,3491,460
KagoshimaJapan 11,7377,294
KanazawaJapan 11,0066,840
KaruizawaJapan 10,9586,809
KatsuuraJapan 11,0076,840
KawaguchikoJapan 11,0356,857
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9536,185
KobeJapan 11,2516,991
KochiJapan 11,4267,100
KofuJapan 11,0266,852
KumagayaJapan 10,9456,802
KumamotoJapan 11,6017,209
KumejimaJapan 12,4057,709
KureJapan 11,3927,079
KushiroJapan 10,0746,260
KutchanJapan 10,2216,352
KyotoJapan 11,1996,959
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0066,218
KitaleKenya 11,6497,239
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,4026,464
KufraLibya 9,0115,599
KaunasLithuania 7,0624,388
KlaipedaLithuania 6,8644,265
KybartaiLithuania 7,0184,361
KarongaMalawi 12,3307,662
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,9859,312
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,8919,253
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,3199,519
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,0829,372
KuantanMalaysia 15,2549,479
KuchingMalaysia 15,4819,620
KayesMali 6,7314,183
KeniebaMali 6,8554,260
KidalMali 7,5724,706
KitaMali 6,9924,345
KoutiaMali 7,3834,588
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6597,245
KisinevMoldova 7,8494,878
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,2906,394
KhatgalMongolia 10,0596,251
KhovdMongolia 10,2496,369
KhujirtMongolia 10,4616,501
KhutagMongolia 10,1856,329
KenitraMorocco 5,9803,716
KalewaMyanmar 13,0108,084
KathaMyanmar 12,9348,037
KawthaungMyanmar 14,5309,029
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,4118,334
KengtungMyanmar 13,2878,256
KhamtiMyanmar 12,7237,906
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0767,504
KathmanduNepal 12,3237,658
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0498,730
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,3748,932
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9778,685
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,2058,827
KarioiNew Zealand 14,1088,767
KawerauNew Zealand 13,9528,670
KopuaNew Zealand 14,0768,747
KanoNigeria 8,6145,353
KangnungNorth Korea 11,1386,921
KarasjokNorway 6,3763,962
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7533,575
KristiansandNorway 6,0293,746
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8633,643
KhasabOman 11,1726,942
KarachiPakistan 11,8947,391
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,8927,390
KhanpurPakistan 11,6947,266
KhuzdarPakistan 11,5857,199
KororPalau 14,0328,720
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1584,448
KlodzkoPoland 6,8824,276
KoszalinPoland 6,6624,140
KrakowPoland 7,0994,411
KalakanRussia 9,4905,897
KaliningradRussia 6,8884,280
KamenskoeRussia 7,4874,653
KandalaksaRussia 6,7454,191
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0194,362
KazanRussia 8,2385,119
KemRussia 6,9664,329
KerchRussia 8,4055,223
KhabarovskRussia 9,8416,115
KirenskRussia 9,2515,749
KirovRussia 8,0154,980
KljuciRussia 8,1895,089
KolpasevRussia 9,0025,594
KorfRussia 7,6584,759
KostromaRussia 7,7184,796
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0144,359
KotlasRussia 7,6944,781
KrasnodarRussia 8,5915,338
KrasnojarskRussia 8,9995,592
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4935,278
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3905,835
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4153,986
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4975,280
KurganRussia 8,8625,507
KurskRussia 7,9284,926
KyraRussia 10,1436,303
KigaliRwanda 11,4497,115
KoldaSenegal 6,5334,060
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0534,383
KosiceSlovakia 7,2694,517
KimberleySouth Africa 12,7637,931
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,8236,725
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2578,860
KadugliSudan 10,4786,511
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0936,272
KassalaSudan 10,6816,637
KhartoumSudan 10,3686,443
KostiSudan 10,5586,561
KalmarSweden 6,5584,075
KaresuandoSweden 6,3123,922
KarlstadSweden 6,2713,897
KristianstadSweden 6,4614,015
KamishliSyria 9,3365,802
KanchanaburiThailand 14,0928,757
Khlong YaiThailand 14,3648,926
Khon KaenThailand 13,8448,603
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,1998,823
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,0078,704
KairouanTunisia 7,2404,499
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,0235,607
KarsTurkey 9,1705,698
KastamonuTurkey 8,5415,308
KayseriTurkey 8,8445,496
KonyaTurkey 8,7095,412
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,8596,127
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,6666,628
KinlossUk 5,3813,344
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,0565,006
KievUkraine 7,7164,795
KirillovkaUkraine 8,2585,132
KirovogradUkraine 7,9384,932
KlepininoUkraine 8,2575,131
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0414,997
Kovel’Ukraine 7,3254,552
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0304,990
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 965599
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,2832,040
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,7001,057
Keene, NhUsa 511318
Kenton, OhUsa 798496
Kenton, OkUsa 2,4541,525
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,7281,074
Kimball, NeUsa 2,4691,534
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9373,690
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,0511,274
Kinston, NcUsa 518322
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,9162,433
Knoxville, TnUsa 868540
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7313,561
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,9753,713
KabompoZambia 11,7417,296
KabweZambia 12,1667,560
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,1657,560
KafirondaZambia 12,0127,464
KaomaZambia 11,8737,378
KasamaZambia 12,1117,526
KasempaZambia 11,8797,382
KawambwaZambia 11,9057,398
KaroiZimbabwe 12,4227,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -