Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford, De with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,6464,751
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,9554,943
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,7514,816
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,1485,063
ViennaAustria 6,9824,339
VitebskBelarus 7,3824,587
VassourasBrazil 7,5664,702
VicosaBrazil 7,4394,623
VitoriaBrazil 7,5184,672
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,9684,330
VarnaBulgaria 8,0414,997
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,032641
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9382,447
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,2252,004
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,1401,951
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,9582,460
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,9842,476
ValdiviaChile 8,7645,446
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7515,438
VallenarChile 7,5754,707
ValparaisoChile 8,0164,981
VanguardiaColombia 3,8762,409
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,8283,000
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,2273,870
VestervigDenmark 6,0973,789
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,3081,434
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,2591,404
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,1701,348
VilsandiEstonia 6,7634,202
VaasaFinland 6,5284,056
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,4712,778
VeravalIndia 12,4427,732
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,3168,275
ValentiaIreland 5,0693,150
VeniceItaly 6,8614,263
VeronaItaly 6,7654,204
VicenzaItaly 6,8024,227
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,0354,372
ViterboItaly 7,0044,353
VolterraItaly 6,8674,268
VientianeLaos 13,6788,499
VarenaLithuania 7,1384,435
VilniusLithuania 7,1464,441
VeracruzMexico 2,9991,864
VlissingenNetherlands 6,0043,731
VaernesNorway 6,0063,732
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,9663,708
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,5214,052
VillarricaParaguay 7,4544,632
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,7334,805
VanavaraRussia 8,9675,572
VasileviciRussia 7,5534,694
Velikie LukiRussia 7,3304,555
VerhojanskRussia 7,9274,926
ViljujskRussia 8,4925,277
VitimRussia 9,0465,621
Vize IslandRussia 6,7184,175
VladivostokRussia 10,4906,519
VolgogradRussia 8,5945,340
VologdaRussia 7,5654,701
VoronezRussia 8,0965,031
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,4093,983
VytegraRussia 7,2974,534
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,7428,540
ValenciaSpain 6,2193,865
ValladolidSpain 5,7913,598
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,4693,399
VisbySweden 6,6174,112
VanTurkey 9,3535,812
ValleyUk 5,4173,366
VinnitsaUkraine 7,6804,772
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,0332,506
Valdez, AkUsa 5,3203,306
Valentine, NeUsa 2,1801,355
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,9282,441
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,8851,171
Vevay, InUsa 872542
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,6111,001
Victoria, TxUsa 2,3071,434
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,441895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -