Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford, De with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,9706,817
ChlefAlgeria 6,5244,054
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,9354,310
CeresArgentina 7,7784,833
ChamicalArgentina 7,7664,826
ChepesArgentina 7,8694,890
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,4575,877
ConcordiaArgentina 8,0124,979
CórdobaArgentina 7,8984,908
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,9084,914
CorrientesArgentina 7,5794,710
CairnsAustralia 15,3739,553
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,11510,014
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,24811,339
CedunaAustralia 17,32210,764
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9499,911
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,0679,984
Cobar MoAustralia 16,24710,096
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,3579,543
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5629,670
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,52210,888
ChittagongBangladesh 13,0578,114
CharnocksBarbados 3,2632,027
CotonouBenin 8,4755,266
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,5324,681
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,6994,784
CabroboBrazil 6,4404,002
CaceresBrazil 6,3813,965
CaetiteBrazil 6,7904,219
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5304,058
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,9434,314
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,3964,596
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,5164,671
Campos SalesBrazil 6,2353,875
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1404,437
CaparaoBrazil 7,4634,637
CapinopolisBrazil 6,9394,312
CaratingaBrazil 7,3784,585
CaravelasBrazil 7,3234,550
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,7364,186
CarolinaBrazil 5,8833,656
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,5544,694
CataguasesBrazil 7,5104,667
CatalaoBrazil 6,9544,321
CatanduvaBrazil 7,2154,483
CaxiasBrazil 5,8623,643
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,9714,953
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4183,988
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,5024,662
ChapecoBrazil 7,7114,792
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,0083,733
CipoBrazil 6,7294,181
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,8873,658
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2414,500
CordeiroBrazil 7,5894,716
CorrentinaBrazil 6,6244,116
CorumbaBrazil 6,7114,170
CoximBrazil 6,7324,183
CrateusBrazil 6,0463,757
CuiabaBrazil 6,3763,962
CuritibaBrazil 7,6464,751
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,2992,050
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,7972,359
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,0852,539
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1911,983
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3152,060
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4841,544
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,4832,786
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,3052,675
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4752,781
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,1271,322
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,5352,197
Chapais, QcCanada 1,199745
Charlo, NbCanada 1,217757
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,259782
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,262785
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,0952,545
Chatham, NbCanada 1,179732
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,9011,802
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,6781,043
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,8171,129
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5801,603
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,3202,684
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5212,188
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,1411,952
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,179733
Comox, BcCanada 4,0602,523
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,7062,303
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8551,774
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1451,954
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,4042,115
ChicoChile 9,5225,917
ChillanChile 8,4105,226
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,4295,238
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,4004,598
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4085,846
Curico-General FreireChile 8,2345,117
ChangchunChina 10,5776,573
ChangduChina 12,1737,564
ChangshaChina 12,4937,763
ChengduChina 12,2647,621
ChongqingChina 12,3977,703
Camilo DazaColombia 3,4632,152
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,0404,375
CamagueyCuba 1,9771,228
CasablancaCuba 1,8931,176
ChebCzech Republic 6,6334,122
CopenhagenDenmark 6,3843,967
CabreraDominican Republic 2,2091,373
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,2731,413
CotuiDominican Republic 2,2631,406
CanarEcuador 4,6382,882
CairoEgypt 9,2045,720
CaenFrance 5,8153,613
ChateaurouxFrance 6,0563,763
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4312,753
CocobeachGabon 9,4715,885
CologneGermany 6,2423,879
ChiosGreece 8,2475,125
CorfuGreece 7,7304,803
ConakryGuinea 6,8794,274
CatacamasHonduras 2,8851,793
CholutecaHonduras 3,0961,924
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6858,504
CherrapunjiIndia 12,7397,916
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,7397,916
ChahbaharIran 11,5097,152
ClaremorrisIreland 5,1193,181
ClonesIreland 5,2253,247
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,1453,197
CorkIreland 5,1883,224
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,1903,225
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,9594,325
CameriItaly 6,6044,104
CampobassoItaly 7,2394,498
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,9714,332
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,0014,351
Cape FrascaItaly 6,8874,280
Cape MeleItaly 6,6474,131
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,3734,582
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,5104,667
CerviaItaly 6,9244,303
CiampinoItaly 7,0774,398
Cimone MountainItaly 6,8154,235
Cisa PassItaly 6,7464,192
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,0114,356
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,7924,220
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,5624,699
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,5654,701
ChibaJapan 10,9716,817
ChichibuJapan 10,9746,819
ChichijimaJapan 11,7137,279
ChoshiJapan 10,9266,790
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,2195,729
ChilekaMalawi 12,8097,959
ChitedzeMalawi 12,5817,818
ChitipaMalawi 12,2597,618
ChihuahuaMexico 3,0741,910
ComitanMexico 3,0281,882
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9498,047
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,2866,392
ChoirMongolia 10,5086,530
CasablancaMorocco 5,9283,684
ChindeMozambique 13,1268,157
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,9868,691
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,1018,763
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,0958,759
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,7219,148
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,4989,009
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,4989,009
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,5029,012
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,4018,949
CondegaNicaragua 3,0631,903
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,5159,020
ChejuNorth Korea 11,6527,241
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,1546,931
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,3257,037
ChhorPakistan 11,9617,433
ChitralPakistan 11,0236,850
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,4824,650
ConcepcionParaguay 7,1794,461
CajamarcaPeru 5,1423,195
ChachapoyasPeru 5,0353,129
ChiclayoPeru 5,1153,179
ChimbotePeru 5,3653,334
CuzcoPeru 5,8503,635
CzestochowaPoland 7,0144,359
CoimbraPortugal 5,5673,459
CalafatRomania 7,6624,761
CeahlauRomania 7,6624,761
ClujRomania 7,5294,679
ConstantaRomania 8,0174,982
CraiovaRomania 7,7034,787
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0374,373
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7814,835
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,2064,478
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5504,070
Cape UelenRussia 6,3043,917
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,8446,117
CaraRussia 9,2795,766
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1155,043
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9994,349
ChitaRussia 9,8626,129
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,8546,123
CokurdahRussia 7,3534,569
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,1975,715
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,5757,814
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,7646,689
CaceresSpain 5,7603,580
CadizSpain 5,8963,664
Ciudad RealSpain 5,9733,712
CordobaSpain 5,9523,699
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2918,881
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,9138,645
ChanthaburiThailand 14,2698,867
Chiang MaiThailand 13,5618,427
Chiang RaiThailand 13,4378,350
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,1798,811
ChumphonThailand 14,4788,997
CanakkaleTurkey 8,1455,061
CorumTurkey 8,6755,391
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,3636,440
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,6206,599
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,5423,444
CernovcyUkraine 7,5744,707
ChernigovUkraine 7,6834,774
CarrascoUruguay 8,4395,244
ColoniaUruguay 8,3585,194
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,5671,595
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,260783
Cambridge, MdUsa 8654
Camden, ScUsa 772480
Canton, NyUsa 667415
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,8931,176
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 418260
Caribou, MeUsa 1,043648
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,282797
Casper, WyUsa 2,6621,654
Centralia, WaUsa 3,9392,448
Chambersburg, PaUsa 251156
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 486302
Charles City, IaUsa 1,571976
Charleston (city), ScUsa 815506
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 816507
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 577359
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 673418
Charlottesville, VaUsa 315196
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6641,034
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,007625
Chazy, NyUsa 687427
Chelsea, VtUsa 594369
Cheraw, ScUsa 646402
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,3251,445
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,5361,576
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,122697
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,139708
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,9872,477
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 636395
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,5451,582
Cincinnati, KyUsa 835519
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 821510
Circleville, OhUsa 687427
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,7141,065
Clark, SdUsa 2,0061,247
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,532952
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,074667
Clayton, NmUsa 2,4821,542
Cleveland, OhioUsa 642399
Clinton, IaUsa 1,310814
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,4153,987
Coldwater, MiUsa 908564
College Park, MdUsa 167104
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,5601,591
Columbia, MoUsa 1,488924
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 784487
Columbus, GaUsa 940584
Columbus, InUsa 950590
Columbus, KsUsa 1,7631,096
Columbus, OhioUsa 685426
Conception, MoUsa 1,7161,066
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,9461,209
Conway, ArUsa 1,571976
Conway, ScUsa 661411
Cooperstown, NyUsa 445276
Corning, ArUsa 1,448900
Cornwall, VtUsa 580361
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,4241,506
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,0821,294
Cortland, NyUsa 413257
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,9902,480
Covington, LaUsa 1,6271,011
Covington, TnUsa 1,363847
Crete, NeUsa 1,8821,170
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,7481,708
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,8296,108
CimbajUzbekistan 9,8296,108
CaracasVenezuela 3,2702,032
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,6162,247
CoroVenezuela 3,1121,934
ChipataZambia 12,4617,744
ChomaZambia 12,2037,583
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,8968,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -