Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford, De with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,2303,872
LuandaAngola 10,4746,509
LuenaAngola 11,2506,991
La PlataArgentina 8,4115,226
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,8644,266
La RiojaArgentina 7,6514,754
LaboulayeArgentina 8,2205,108
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,9336,173
Las LomitasArgentina 7,2404,499
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,45910,228
LavertonAustralia 16,57710,301
LearmonthAustralia 17,96111,161
LongreachAustralia 15,9399,905
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9399,905
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1099,389
Low HeadAustralia 16,48410,244
LinzAustria 6,8414,251
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4703,399
LerwickUk 5,4693,399
La PazBolivia 6,2143,861
LavrasBrazil 7,3904,592
LencoisBrazil 6,7104,170
LinharesBrazil 7,4424,625
LondrinaBrazil 7,3664,577
LomBulgaria 7,6944,781
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,8731,786
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,270789
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,0002,486
Langara, BcCanada 4,5952,856
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7741,102
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,1901,982
London, OnCanada 683425
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3252,066
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,7461,706
Lytton, BcCanada 3,8222,375
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5663,459
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,6734,768
LanzhouChina 11,6647,248
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,2467,610
Las GaviotasColombia 3,8532,394
LimonCosta Rica 3,3252,066
LarnacaCyprus 9,0085,598
LimassolCyprus 8,9825,582
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8947,391
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2596,997
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,1113,798
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,3631,468
La VegaDominican Republic 2,2441,394
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,3441,457
LuperonDominican Republic 2,1611,343
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3572,707
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,8052,986
LuxorEgypt 9,6285,983
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,1411,952
Laucala BayFiji 12,6747,876
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9284,305
Le MansFrance 5,9063,670
LilleFrance 6,0043,731
LyonFrance 6,3323,935
LambarnGabon 9,6465,994
LastourvilleGabon 9,8696,132
LibrevilleGabon 9,4945,900
LeipzigGermany 6,5704,082
LindenbergGermany 6,6384,125
LamiaGreece 7,9534,942
LarissaGreece 7,9044,912
LemnosGreece 8,0715,015
LimnosGreece 8,0805,021
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,8481,770
LabeGuinea 6,8694,268
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,0224,985
La CeibaHonduras 2,8341,761
La MesaHonduras 2,9071,806
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4057,087
LudhianaIndia 11,6857,261
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,4434,625
LatinaItaly 7,1154,421
LatronicoItaly 7,4224,612
LecceItaly 7,5654,701
LodwarKenya 11,5477,175
Luang PrabangLaos 13,4618,365
LiepajaLatvia 6,8214,238
LaukuvaLithuania 6,9344,309
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,2503,884
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,6654,763
LabuanMalaysia 14,9789,307
LuqaMalta 7,5644,700
Le LamentinMartinique 3,0401,889
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,6892,292
LashioMyanmar 13,0878,133
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,5779,058
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,7919,192
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,4158,958
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,6809,122
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,1788,811
LincolnNew Zealand 14,5159,020
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,2318,843
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,2318,843
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,2318,843
LagosNigeria 8,5405,307
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9103,673
LillehammerNorway 6,0623,767
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,5547,180
La VictoriaParaguay 7,0424,376
LimaPeru 5,6773,528
LegaspiPhilippines 13,8998,637
LisbonPortugal 5,5693,461
LeninbadRussia 10,5066,529
LevsiRussia 8,4715,264
LungiSierra Leone 6,9814,338
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,9784,337
LanzaroteSpain 5,6643,520
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,9433,693
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,5854,092
LuganoSwitzerland 6,6014,102
LatakiaSyria 9,1035,657
LampangThailand 13,6208,464
LoeiThailand 13,7298,531
Lop BuriThailand 14,0168,709
LomeTogo 8,3905,213
LeemingUk 5,5823,469
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4703,399
London, EnglandUk 5,7463,570
London-GatwickUk 5,7623,581
LynehamUk 5,6333,501
L’VovUkraine 7,3664,578
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8704,891
LozovajaUkraine 8,1435,060
LubnyUkraine 7,8814,898
LuckUkraine 7,4054,601
LuganskUkraine 8,3285,175
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,456905
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,379857
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,8321,138
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,9331,201
Lake City, FlUsa 1,239770
Lake Placid, NyUsa 593369
Laketown, UtUsa 3,0401,889
Lamar, MoUsa 1,6541,028
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,2801,417
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,385861
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,8471,769
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1371,328
Laramie, WyUsa 2,6061,620
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,5961,613
Larned, KsUsa 2,0851,296
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,4301,510
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,5282,192
Laurel, MdUsa 173107
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,7251,072
Lawrence, MaUsa 557346
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,8121,126
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,568974
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,6391,018
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7761,104
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,000621
Lenoir, NcUsa 702436
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,154717
Lewisburg, WvUsa 493306
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,4872,167
Lewiston, MeUsa 694432
Lexington, MoUsa 1,6391,018
Lexington, VaUsa 410255
Libby, MtUsa 3,3792,100
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,8611,157
Lincoln, VaUsa 259161
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0311,262
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,602995
Llano, TxUsa 2,3511,461
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,3851,482
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,8682,404
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,8672,403
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,8852,414
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,8451,768
Louisburg, NcUsa 426265
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 937582
Louisville, MsUsa 1,423884
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0461,272
Lowville, NyUsa 534332
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,4651,532
Luling, TxUsa 2,3141,438
Lusk, WyUsa 2,4981,552
Lynchburg, VaUsa 411256
LivingstoneZambia 12,1607,556
LundaziZambia 12,4307,724
LusakaZambia 12,2307,600
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,2227,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -