Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford, De with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,9906,830
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,1106,904
JuninArgentina 8,3065,161
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,3864,589
JacobinaBrazil 6,6284,118
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,1893,846
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,5844,092
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,9824,339
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,5174,671
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,1931,984
JiuquanChina 11,2326,979
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,3532,084
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,2501,398
JimaniDominican Republic 2,3181,441
JoensuuFinland 6,8984,287
JokioinenFinland 6,7204,176
JyvskylFinland 6,7384,187
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6482,267
JulianehbGreenland 3,1331,947
JagdalpurIndia 13,1288,158
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,36110,167
JerusalemIsrael 9,3435,806
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,1611,965
JosNigeria 8,7955,465
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,0973,167
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,1103,175
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,6277,225
JhelumPakistan 11,3907,078
JiwaniPakistan 11,5957,205
JuliacaPeru 6,0773,777
JakutskRussia 8,5655,322
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,8405,493
JenisejskRussia 9,1145,664
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9146,161
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,7516,060
JamestownSaint Helena 9,4225,855
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,4106,469
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,0406,860
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,8898,009
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,9063,670
JubaSudan 11,0826,886
JokkmokkSweden 6,2863,906
JönköpingSweden 6,3853,967
Jonkoping ASweden 6,3813,965
JendoubaTunisia 7,0934,408
JerbaTunisia 7,3974,597
JerseyUk 5,6933,538
JaltaUkraine 8,3395,182
Jackson, MsUsa 1,549963
Jackson, TnUsa 1,277794
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,127700
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,290802
Johnstown, PaUsa 367228
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,6792,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -