Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford, De with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,25910,103
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,92710,519
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7879,810
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9869,312
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,03911,209
WoomeraAustralia 17,01010,570
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,56110,291
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,6691,037
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 669416
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3662,713
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,7142,929
Wiarton, OnCanada 814506
Windsor, OnCanada 763474
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,1291,323
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,6591,652
WillemstadCuraçao 3,0391,888
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,8534,880
WajimaJapan 10,9166,783
WakamatsuJapan 10,7916,706
WakayamaJapan 11,3007,022
WakkanaiJapan 9,9396,176
WajirKenya 12,0177,468
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,5367,169
WindhoekNamibia 11,7357,292
WaihiNew Zealand 13,9878,692
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,9528,670
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,9258,653
WaimateNew Zealand 14,6599,109
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,0208,712
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,1668,803
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,2158,833
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,9858,690
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,0968,760
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0898,755
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,0548,733
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,0248,715
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,9828,689
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,9398,662
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,1818,812
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,0688,742
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,2178,835
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,1658,802
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,2468,852
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,2438,851
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,5119,017
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9778,685
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,0698,743
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,0568,734
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,5719,054
WintonNew Zealand 14,9099,264
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,0718,744
WarsawPoland 7,0524,382
WroclawPoland 6,8644,266
WonsanSouth Korea 11,0266,852
Wad MedaniSudan 10,5316,544
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8116,097
WauSudan 10,5766,572
WaddingtonUk 5,6783,529
Waco, TxUsa 2,1701,348
Wake IslandUsa 10,9016,774
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,1541,338
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,8841,171
Walhalla, ScUsa 858533
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,5902,231
Walnut, IlUsa 1,310814
Warren, OhUsa 557346
Warren, PaUsa 475295
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,381858
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 177110
Washington, IaUsa 1,463909
Washington, InUsa 1,036644
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,449901
Watertown, NyUsa 562349
Watertown, SdUsa 1,9291,199
Watertown, WiUsa 1,254780
Wauseon, OhUsa 825513
Waverly, OhUsa 691430
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,093679
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,485923
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,236768
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,1611,343
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,8271,135
Wellsburg, WvUsa 527327
West Chester, PaUsa 14087
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,449901
West Point, GaUsa 1,119695
West Point, NyUsa 238148
White Hall, IlUsa 1,295805
Whitestown, InUsa 950590
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,1661,346
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,9581,217
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,6332,258
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 267166
Williamsburg, VaUsa 283176
Williamson, WvUsa 619385
Williamsport, PaUsa 299186
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,5031,555
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14087
Wilmington, DeUsa 9056
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 587365
Windsor, IlUsa 1,209751
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 600373
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,6801,044
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,6182,248
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,7761,104
Winnsboro, ScUsa 772480
Winslow, AzUsa 3,1831,978
Winthrop College, ScUsa 694431
Woodstock, VaUsa 304189
Wooster, OhUsa 625388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -