Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford, De with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,6614,761
In SalahAlgeria 7,1224,426
InnsbruckAustria 6,7024,165
IbiriteBrazil 7,3104,543
IguatuBrazil 6,2413,878
IlheusBrazil 7,0514,381
ImperatrizBrazil 5,7033,544
IndaialBrazil 7,8024,848
IpameriBrazil 6,8974,286
IraiBrazil 7,6994,784
IreceBrazil 6,5624,078
ItaberabaBrazil 6,7604,201
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,9833,097
ItaitubaBrazil 5,1923,227
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,1524,444
ItaperunaBrazil 7,5294,679
ItapevaBrazil 7,5094,666
ItirucuBrazil 6,8654,266
ItuacuBrazil 6,8364,248
IvinhemaBrazil 7,1624,451
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5662,837
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,1761,352
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,7482,950
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,7851,731
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6042,861
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,6404,126
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,1825,084
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,6336,607
ImbertDominican Republic 2,1811,356
IzobambaEcuador 4,3922,729
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2295,735
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,1361,949
IoanninaGreece 7,7884,840
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6492,268
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6122,866
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,5107,774
IranshahrIran 11,3367,044
IstranaItaly 6,8354,247
IidaJapan 11,0696,879
IizukaJapan 11,5147,155
IrakoJapan 11,1876,952
IriomotejimaJapan 12,6967,890
IrozakiJapan 11,1216,911
IshigakijimaJapan 12,6967,889
IshinomakiJapan 10,6426,613
IwamizawaJapan 10,1526,309
IzuharaJapan 11,5007,146
IrbidJordan 9,3355,801
IfraneMorocco 6,1383,814
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,9169,269
IlorinNigeria 8,5175,293
InchonNorth Korea 11,2286,977
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,7513,574
IslamabadPakistan 11,2977,020
IquitosPeru 4,7612,958
IloiloPhilippines 14,1968,822
IasiRomania 7,7574,820
IcaRussia 8,4625,258
IlirnejRussia 7,0784,398
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,4045,844
IrkutskRussia 9,8676,131
Ivdel’Russia 8,2165,105
IbizaSpain 6,3933,973
IspartaTurkey 8,5915,338
IstanbulTurkey 8,2675,137
IzmirTurkey 8,3135,166
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,4464,627
IzmailUkraine 7,9524,941
Imperial, NeUsa 2,3011,430
Independence, KsUsa 1,8491,149
Indian Lake, NyUsa 562349
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 971604
Indianola, IaUsa 1,6301,013
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,8121,126
Inverness, FlUsa 1,285798
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,583984
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,317818
Ithaca, NyUsa 403250
IsokaZambia 12,2337,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -