Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford, De with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,6896,642
ShkoderAlbania 7,5494,691
SkikdaAlgeria 6,9244,303
SaltaArgentina 7,1694,455
San AntonioArgentina 8,9285,548
San LuisArgentina 8,0855,024
San RafaelArgentina 8,2105,102
Santa RosaArgentina 8,4745,266
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,5074,665
SarmientoArgentina 9,4245,856
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8939,876
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8869,872
SalzburgAustria 6,7864,217
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3475,809
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5845,956
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4775,889
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7412,325
SaveBenin 8,3655,198
Santa CruzBolivia 6,4333,997
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,3684,579
SalvadorBrazil 6,9124,295
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9524,941
SantaremBrazil 5,0523,140
SantosBrazil 7,6084,727
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,3494,566
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,6013,481
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3423,941
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,9214,922
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,7764,832
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,4764,646
Sao LuisBrazil 5,5853,471
Sao MateusBrazil 7,3854,589
São PauloBrazil 7,5514,692
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,3074,541
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,3923,351
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,5754,086
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7554,198
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,2464,503
SobralBrazil 5,9293,684
SoureBrazil 5,1753,216
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,3953,974
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3675,199
SurubimBrazil 6,5974,099
SadovoBulgaria 7,9144,918
SandanskiBulgaria 7,8394,872
SofiaBulgaria 7,7774,833
SiemreapCambodia 14,1918,818
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,362846
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,0351,886
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,027638
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5202,809
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3322,071
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,207750
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8361,763
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,137706
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,8611,157
Scott, SkCanada 2,9801,852
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,424885
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,139708
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 766476
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,9103,051
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8451,147
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8151,128
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4442,140
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2162,620
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,6881,049
Summerside, PeCanada 1,230764
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,8431,767
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,8521,772
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,457905
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4633,395
SalCape Verde 5,5923,475
SantiagoChile 8,0745,017
SewellChile 8,1405,058
ShanghaiChina 12,0237,471
ShantouChina 12,9718,060
ShenyangChina 10,8456,739
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0111,871
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1001,926
San JoseCosta Rica 3,3562,085
SibenikCroatia 7,2024,476
SplitCroatia 7,2524,507
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,5314,059
StudsgårdDenmark 6,1583,826
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2371,390
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3561,464
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,2831,419
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,2271,384
SamanaDominican Republic 2,2691,410
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,3341,451
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,2261,383
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,3171,440
San JuanDominican Republic 2,2761,414
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,3671,471
SanchezDominican Republic 2,2621,406
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,2131,375
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,1991,366
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,3401,454
San GabrielEcuador 4,2792,659
SalloumEgypt 8,6465,373
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8315,488
SohagEgypt 9,4875,895
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5015,904
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1381,950
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2226,352
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5204,051
StrasbourgFrance 6,3913,971
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5532,829
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,2822,661
SukhumiGeorgia 8,8465,497
SchleswigGermany 6,2563,888
StuttgartGermany 6,4854,030
SamosGreece 8,3465,186
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0925,028
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2995,157
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4622,151
SiguiriGuinea 7,1294,430
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0111,871
SzegedHungary 7,3384,560
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,0544,383
StykkisholmurIceland 4,3972,733
SagarIndia 12,5127,775
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3157,031
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6039,074
SemnanIran 10,1776,324
ShahroudIran 10,1866,330
ShirazIran 10,6616,625
ShannonIreland 5,1433,196
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,6264,117
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,3224,550
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,6064,726
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,7704,207
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,8434,252
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4954,658
SigonellaItaly 7,5024,662
SassandraIvory Coast 7,8464,876
SagaJapan 11,5677,188
SaigoJapan 11,1636,937
SakaiJapan 11,2346,981
SakataJapan 10,6516,619
SapporoJapan 10,1856,329
SaseboJapan 11,5957,205
SendaiJapan 10,6756,634
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,5337,167
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4757,131
ShinjoJapan 10,6496,618
ShionomisakiJapan 11,3587,058
ShirakawaJapan 10,8146,720
ShizuokaJapan 11,1016,899
SumotoJapan 11,2997,021
SuttsuJapan 10,2526,370
SuwaJapan 11,0066,839
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,0835,023
SavannakhetLaos 13,8388,599
SiauliaiLithuania 6,9744,334
SiluteLithuania 6,9044,290
SkopjeMacedonia 7,7034,787
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,0208,712
SalimaMalawi 12,6477,859
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,8449,224
SibuMalaysia 15,3669,549
SanMali 7,3744,582
SegouMali 7,2564,509
SikassoMali 7,4354,620
St. BrandonMauritius 14,9639,298
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2081,994
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6246,602
SainshandMongolia 10,6726,632
SafiMorocco 5,8623,642
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9333,687
SittweMyanmar 13,3208,277
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1988,823
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8753,651
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7893,597
SaiqOman 11,5377,169
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,8437,360
SurOman 11,6957,267
SialkotPakistan 11,4657,125
SibbiPakistan 11,4787,132
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,5344,682
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,0473,758
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1918,819
SandomierzPoland 7,1804,462
SniezkaPoland 6,8114,233
SuwalkiPoland 7,0554,384
SzczecinPoland 6,6114,108
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6603,517
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3182,683
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,4461,520
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,9149,267
Satu MareRomania 7,4234,613
SibiuRomania 7,6244,738
SulinaRomania 8,0234,985
SadrinskRussia 8,7485,436
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0894,405
SalekhardRussia 7,8354,869
SaratovRussia 8,4395,244
SejmcanRussia 7,9264,926
SelagoncyRussia 8,2855,148
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3915,835
SkovorodinoRussia 9,5165,913
SmolenskRussia 7,5084,666
SociRussia 8,7385,430
SortovalaRussia 7,0024,351
SuntarRussia 8,7105,413
SurgutRussia 8,5095,288
SverdlovskRussia 8,5765,329
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8084,852
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,5991,615
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,2665,758
SeychellesSeychelles 13,7528,545
SingaporeSingapore 15,5259,648
SliacSlovakia 7,1394,436
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2096,966
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0026,837
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,7633,581
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,9293,684
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,7893,597
SevilleSpain 5,8883,659
SennarSudan 10,6066,590
ShambatSudan 10,3616,439
ShendiSudan 10,3556,435
StenseleSweden 6,2343,874
StockholmSweden 6,5224,053
StorlienSweden 6,0673,770
SundsvallSweden 6,3513,946
SantisSwitzerland 6,5674,081
SongeaTanzania 12,5267,784
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,7708,557
SongkhlaThailand 14,8609,234
Suphan BuriThailand 14,0488,729
Surat ThaniThailand 14,6299,090
SurinThailand 14,0238,714
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,0324,991
SokodeTogo 8,1865,087
SfaxTunisia 7,3414,562
SousseTunisia 7,2724,519
SamsunTurkey 8,7055,409
SiirtTurkey 9,3135,787
SivasTurkey 8,8655,509
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4946,521
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,3873,348
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,2113,238
SarataUkraine 7,9584,945
SarnyUkraine 7,4334,619
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3235,172
SumyUkraine 7,9134,917
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2066,964
SaltoUruguay 8,0284,988
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,9872,478
Safford, AzUsa 3,1981,987
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 651405
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,384860
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,330827
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,9661,222
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6731,039
Salem, InUsa 950590
Salem, OrUsa 3,9652,464
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,1361,949
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,4581,527
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,3901,485
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,8282,379
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,0902,542
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,4471,520
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,0662,527
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7071,061
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,0202,498
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,0232,500
Santuck, ScUsa 764475
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,132703
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 947588
Scott City, KsUsa 2,2581,403
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,4301,510
Scottsburg, InUsa 950590
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8842,413
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8822,413
Sedan, KsUsa 1,8621,157
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,8532,394
Selma, AlUsa 1,334829
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 280174
Seymour, InUsa 950590
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 877545
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,7041,680
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,8461,147
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,8371,141
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8801,168
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,004624
Southport, NcUsa 617384
Sparta, IlUsa 1,280795
Spencer, WvUsa 518322
Spickard, MoUsa 1,606998
Spokane, WaUsa 3,5242,190
Spooner, WiUsa 1,576979
Springfield, IlUsa 1,262784
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,6191,006
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7424,190
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7241,071
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,329826
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,363847
Stamford, CtUsa 238148
State College, PaUsa 315196
State University, MsUsa 1,423884
State University, NmUsa 2,9831,853
Staunton, VaUsa 366228
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,7121,685
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,461908
Stockton, CaUsa 3,9852,477
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7441,084
Storrs, CtUsa 390242
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,7411,082
Summerville, ScUsa 812504
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,7192,311
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,553965
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,7981,117
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 467290
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4536,496
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,4732,158
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5402,200
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,0732,531
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9623,705
SocotraYemen 12,2077,586
SenangaZambia 11,8287,350
SerenjeZambia 12,2367,603
SeshekeZambia 12,0077,461
SolweziZambia 11,8347,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -