Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford, De with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,8864,900
DjelfaAlgeria 6,7584,199
DavisAntarctica 16,34610,158
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,27610,114
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,11210,012
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,91710,512
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0439,970
DhakaBangladesh 12,8918,010
D’UccleBelgium 6,0783,777
DiamantinaBrazil 7,1554,446
DiamantinoBrazil 6,2433,879
DouradosBrazil 7,1264,428
DoualaCameroon 9,2735,762
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,8521,151
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3651,470
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,7872,353
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,4132,742
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,7991,118
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,3052,054
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,118695
Dryden, OnCanada 1,8461,147
DuianChina 11,6127,216
DubrovnikCroatia 7,4174,609
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,5077,151
DajabonDominican Republic 2,1801,355
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,3181,441
DabaaEgypt 8,9225,544
DakhlaEgypt 9,3595,816
DijonFrance 6,2743,899
DresdenGermany 6,6684,144
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9673,086
DebrecenHungary 7,3624,575
DalatangiIceland 4,8212,996
DaltonganjIndia 12,6747,876
DarbhangaIndia 12,5027,769
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,5517,799
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,5507,799
DumkaIndia 12,7427,918
DwarkaIndia 12,2357,603
DezfulIran 10,1736,322
DublinIreland 5,3023,295
DecimomannuItaly 6,9474,317
DobbiacoItaly 6,7884,218
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,8444,874
Deir-AllaJordan 9,3445,806
DagorettiKenya 11,9647,435
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,1524,444
DedzaMalawi 12,6587,866
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,8326,731
DashbalbarMongolia 10,1266,292
DaweiMyanmar 14,0698,742
De BiltNetherlands 6,0813,779
De KooyNetherlands 6,0253,744
Den HelderNetherlands 6,0213,742
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,0958,759
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,5359,032
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,0768,747
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,7619,173
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,7399,159
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9863,720
DalbandinPakistan 11,3737,067
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,3897,077
DirPakistan 11,0896,891
DroshPakistan 11,0506,866
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,6858,504
DohaQatar 10,9696,816
DorohoiRomania 7,6294,741
Dikson IslandRussia 7,3664,577
DudinkaRussia 7,8634,886
DzardzanRussia 7,9334,930
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,7926,707
DakarSenegal 6,1913,847
DaruSierra Leone 7,2254,490
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3388,289
DamazinSudan 10,7996,711
DongolaSudan 9,9406,177
DamascusSyria 9,3145,788
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,3145,788
Deir EzzorSyria 9,4065,845
DusanbeTajikistan 10,6296,605
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,5717,811
DjerbaTunisia 7,4164,608
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,2075,722
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,3553,328
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,4003,355
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0895,027
DonetskUkraine 8,2845,148
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2036,961
Dahlonega, GaUsa 941585
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 365227
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,0771,291
Danville, IlUsa 1,120696
Darlington, ScUsa 667415
Davenport, WaUsa 3,5702,219
David City, NeUsa 1,8931,176
Dayton, OhUsa 789490
Dayton, WaUsa 3,5612,213
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,338831
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,6612,275
Decatur, IlUsa 1,205749
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,6011,616
Delaware, OhUsa 695432
Delphine, InUsa 1,045650
Denton, MdUsa 8654
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,5571,589
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,604997
Deseret, UtUsa 3,2592,025
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8991,180
Detroit, MichiganUsa 789491
Dickson, TnUsa 1,139708
Dillon, MtUsa 3,1801,976
Dixon, IlUsa 1,310814
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,1741,351
Dover, DeUsa 8654
Dover, TnUsa 1,193741
Dublin, TxUsa 2,2151,377
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,374854
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,6431,021
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,222760
Durham, NhUsa 557346
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7633,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -