Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford, De with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,9626,812
NeuquenArgentina 8,6965,404
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,4055,223
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,2248,839
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8039,820
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9879,935
NuriootpaAustralia 16,96210,540
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,568975
NatitingouBenin 8,1155,043
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,6064,726
NgaoundereCameroon 9,3715,823
NkoundjaCameroon 9,2465,746
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,1821,356
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,9932,481
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,6201,006
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,6101,000
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3822,723
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,9561,837
North Bay, OnCanada 895556
N’DjamenaChad 9,1655,695
NanchangChina 12,4147,714
NanjingChina 11,9937,452
NanningChina 13,1548,174
NicosiaCyprus 8,9655,571
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,3953,974
NaguaDominican Republic 2,2391,391
NeybaDominican Republic 2,3091,435
NegeleEthiopia 11,7047,273
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7347,913
NandiFiji 12,7347,913
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6184,113
NancyFrance 6,2903,909
NantesFrance 5,8083,609
NiceFrance 6,5934,097
NeustrelitzGermany 6,5204,052
NurembergGermany 6,5774,087
NurnbergGermany 6,5744,085
NaxosGreece 8,2805,145
NanortalikGreenland 3,1311,946
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1901,982
NordGreenland 5,2253,247
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1861,980
NzerekoreGuinea 7,4604,636
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,8077,958
New DelhiIndia 11,9667,436
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,2524,506
NaganoJapan 10,9416,799
NagasakiJapan 11,6367,231
NagoJapan 12,3407,668
NagoyaJapan 11,1386,921
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,3917,700
NaraJapan 11,2286,977
NazeJapan 12,1037,521
NemuroJapan 9,9916,209
NiigataJapan 10,7826,700
NikkoJapan 10,8826,762
NobeokaJapan 11,5937,204
NairobiKenya 11,9637,434
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,2505,748
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,6026,588
NidaLithuania 6,8824,277
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,7978,574
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,2938,882
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,4787,754
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,5647,808
NaraMali 7,0404,375
NioroMali 6,8584,261
NemaMauritania 6,9474,317
NouakchottMauritania 6,1013,792
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9678,679
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,9998,699
NelsonNew Zealand 14,3688,928
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1918,819
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,1498,792
NandaimeNicaragua 3,2202,001
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8575,504
NiameyNiger 7,9694,952
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1213,803
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3273,931
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7023,543
NawabshahPakistan 11,8227,346
NokkundiPakistan 11,2957,019
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,7794,212
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,8378,599
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3884,591
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,8726,135
NikolaevRussia 8,0264,987
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,2085,722
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0565,006
NizneangarskRussia 9,4665,882
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5605,941
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0685,014
NovgorodRussia 7,2244,489
NovosibirskRussia 9,3505,810
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3268,902
No. 6Sudan 9,9836,204
NyalaSudan 10,0026,215
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,7428,539
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,9158,647
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,7039,136
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,5778,437
NarathiwatThailand 14,9539,292
NigdeTurkey 8,8495,499
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,8796,139
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1335,054
Napoleon, NdUsa 819509
Napoleon, OhUsa 819509
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,062660
Natchez, MsUsa 1,7001,056
Neosho, MoUsa 1,6771,042
New Bedford, MaUsa 475295
New Brunswick, NjUsa 172107
New Castlen, PaUsa 480299
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,518943
New London, WiUsa 1,286799
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,6971,054
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,7161,066
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,6731,039
New YorkUsa 238148
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 211131
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 218135
Newark, NjUsa 202126
Newberry, MiUsa 1,189739
Newberry, ScUsa 837520
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,9361,203
Newnan, GaUsa 1,119695
Newport, TnUsa 780485
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1783,839
Norfolk, VaUsa 256159
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,9201,193
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,0892,541
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0501,274
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,1921,362
Norton, KsUsa 2,1411,330
Norwalk, OhUsa 694431
NdolaZambia 12,0857,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -