Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford, De with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,2815,767
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,6025,967
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,3975,839
YaoundeCameroon 9,4395,865
YokoCameroon 9,3925,837
Yarmouth, NsCanada 916569
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7062,303
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,5271,570
YanjiChina 10,5836,576
YichangChina 12,2377,604
YinchuanChina 11,4007,084
YiningChina 10,4906,519
YariguiesColombia 3,5582,211
YamasaDominican Republic 2,3001,429
YasicaDominican Republic 2,1961,365
YazdIran 10,5516,556
YakushimaJapan 11,8557,367
YamagataJapan 10,6986,648
YamaguchiJapan 11,4367,107
YokkaichiJapan 11,1766,945
YokohamaJapan 11,0056,839
YonagoJapan 11,2426,986
YonagunijimaJapan 12,7137,900
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,6308,470
YeMyanmar 13,9378,661
YolaNigeria 9,1465,683
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,4897,139
YurimaguasPeru 4,9923,102
YekaterinburgRussia 8,5795,331
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,7506,059
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,1096,282
Yakima, WaUsa 3,7552,334
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,9683,087
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,9991,863
York, PaUsa 205127
Youngstown/ OhUsa 544338
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,6102,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -