Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford, De with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,9274,926
ReconquistaArgentina 7,7464,813
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,0965,031
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,0916,271
RivadaviaArgentina 7,1364,434
RosarioArgentina 8,1305,052
RichmondAustralia 15,9129,888
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4109,576
RecifeBrazil 6,6674,143
RemansoBrazil 6,3893,970
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,4963,415
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,6404,748
Rio NegroBrazil 7,6984,784
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,8074,230
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,3102,057
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,9851,233
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,6391,640
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6421,642
Resolute, NtCanada 4,1042,550
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,5862,229
Roberval, QcCanada 1,081672
RuoqiangChina 11,1706,941
Rafael NunezColombia 3,1751,973
RandersDenmark 6,2093,858
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,2691,410
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,2051,370
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,1805,083
RumipambaEcuador 4,4652,775
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,4845,894
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,5785,952
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3375,802
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,4322,754
RostockGermany 6,4233,991
RhodesGreece 8,5175,292
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7322,941
ReykhólarIceland 4,4322,754
ReykjavíkIceland 4,4102,740
RamsarIran 9,9096,157
RashtIran 9,8146,098
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,3253,309
RadicofaniItaly 6,9594,324
Resia PassItaly 6,6724,146
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9584,324
RivoltoItaly 6,8844,278
Rolle PassItaly 6,7814,214
RomeItaly 7,0634,389
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,0534,383
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,9204,300
RumoiJapan 10,0866,267
RigaLatvia 6,9544,321
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,9944,346
RodriguesMauritius 15,5019,632
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,9816,202
RabatMorocco 5,9793,715
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,7468,542
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,6517,240
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,3368,908
RangioraNew Zealand 14,4949,007
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,5039,013
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,0608,737
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,9578,673
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,9838,689
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,8149,205
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,0478,729
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,8158,585
RivasNicaragua 3,2492,019
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,7097,276
RebolyRussia 6,8804,275
Rostov On DonRussia 8,4595,256
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,6996,649
RagaSudan 10,3256,416
RashadSudan 10,5236,539
RenkSudan 10,6736,632
RumbekSudan 10,7816,700
RanongThailand 14,5289,028
Roi EtThailand 13,8928,633
RizeTurkey 8,9805,580
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,3936,459
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,9274,926
RomnyUkraine 7,8524,879
RovnoUkraine 7,4494,629
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2066,964
RochaUruguay 8,4455,248
Racine, WiUsa 1,151715
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 483300
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,4011,492
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,4041,494
Reading, PaUsa 168105
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,0032,488
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,8861,793
Redding, CaUsa 3,9982,485
Redlands, CaUsa 3,7622,338
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,8162,371
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,045650
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 263164
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 263164
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 473294
Rochester, MnUsa 1,554966
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 509317
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,8121,126
Rockford, IlUsa 1,241771
Rockville, InUsa 1,035643
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,7201,069
Rome, GaUsa 1,052654
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0041,245
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,9982,484
Roswell, NmUsa 2,7141,686
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8654
Rushville, IlUsa 1,375855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -