Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford, De with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,8456,739
FarahAfghanistan 10,9326,793
FormosaArgentina 7,4564,634
ForrestAustralia 17,72811,016
FrancistownBotswana 12,5227,782
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4594,014
FloraniaBrazil 6,3713,959
FlorestaBrazil 6,4934,035
FlorianoBrazil 6,0623,767
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,8964,907
FormosaBrazil 6,7114,170
FortalezaBrazil 6,0443,756
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,4854,651
FrancaBrazil 7,2174,485
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,6621,654
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,3662,092
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,2802,038
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9962,483
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,2061,992
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0062,489
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,4692,156
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,8312,381
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,6172,247
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,030640
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,032641
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7851,731
FayaChad 9,1085,660
FamagustaCyprus 9,0115,600
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,1523,823
FarafraEgypt 9,1725,700
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,9986,213
FichtelbergGermany 6,6514,133
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,3883,970
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,7604,822
FrederikshbGreenland 3,0811,915
FaranahGuinea 7,0904,406
FalconaraItaly 7,0324,370
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,8704,269
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,3084,541
FonniItaly 6,9264,304
FrontoneItaly 6,9934,346
FrosinoneItaly 7,1374,435
FukauraJapan 10,4766,510
FukueJapan 11,6727,253
FukuiJapan 11,0766,883
FukuokaJapan 11,5317,166
FukushimaJapan 10,7426,675
FukuyamaJapan 11,3467,050
FushikiJapan 10,9706,817
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,4106,469
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,2248,839
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,4238,963
FunchalMadeira 5,1983,230
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,0351,886
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,1313,810
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9163,676
FaroPortugal 5,7393,566
FerganaRussia 10,5656,565
FreetownSierra Leone 6,9814,338
FalunSweden 6,3423,941
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,8383,628
FeodosijaUkraine 8,3725,202
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,3573,329
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,9011,181
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,463909
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,6731,039
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9711,225
Farmington, MeUsa 784487
Farmington, MnUsa 1,6261,010
Farmington, MoUsa 1,309813
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,0941,301
Fayette, IaUsa 1,491927
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,7061,060
Fayetteville, NcUsa 569354
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,188738
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,097682
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,2031,990
Findlay, OhUsa 770479
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,2562,023
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 856532
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,239770
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,5641,593
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,6511,026
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,4601,529
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,504934
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,7411,082
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,7601,094
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 896557
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,0901,299
Framingham, MaUsa 474295
Frankfort, KyUsa 877545
Franklin, LaUsa 1,8471,148
Franklin, PaUsa 480299
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 207128
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,8932,419
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,0311,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -