Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford, De with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,9606,811
BustAfghanistan 11,1176,908
BatnaAlgeria 6,9414,314
BecharAlgeria 6,4844,029
BejaiaAlgeria 6,7914,220
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5664,080
BiskraAlgeria 6,9484,318
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,4184,610
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,3697,065
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,4937,142
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,4987,145
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,4267,100
ByrdAntarctica 13,5198,401
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,7425,432
BarilocheArgentina 8,9215,543
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,3575,193
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,16810,047
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4119,577
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,14210,652
BrestBelarus 7,2144,483
BrusselsBelgium 6,0783,777
Belize CityBelize 2,7121,685
BeninBenin 8,4755,266
BohiconBenin 8,3915,214
BermudaBermuda 1,187738
BageBrazil 8,1145,042
BambuiBrazil 7,2224,488
BarbacenaBrazil 7,4474,627
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3293,933
BarcelosBrazil 4,6142,867
BarraBrazil 6,4724,022
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,8173,614
BarreirasBrazil 6,4834,028
BelémBrazil 5,2513,263
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,3074,541
BelterraBrazil 5,0643,147
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,2283,870
Bom JesusBrazil 7,9444,937
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,6724,146
BrasiliaBrazil 6,7104,170
BrevesBrazil 5,1713,213
BurgasBulgaria 8,0585,007
BurundiBurundi 11,4757,131
BatouriCameroon 9,6415,991
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,086675
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,8162,371
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,1331,947
Banff, AbCanada 3,4062,117
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 920572
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,0961,303
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,2051,992
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0941,301
Blue River, BcCanada 3,6742,283
Bonavista, NfCanada 785488
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,4402,759
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3061,433
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4981,553
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2482,018
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,2702,653
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,1411,330
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,1352,570
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,8842,414
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,0036,216
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9526,184
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,4485,871
BeijingChina 11,1636,937
BarranquillaColombia 3,1271,943
Benito SalasColombia 4,0072,490
BogotáColombia 3,8152,371
BrnoCzech Republic 6,9554,322
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6876,641
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5286,542
BaniDominican Republic 2,3491,460
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,3431,456
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,3101,436
BahariyaEgypt 9,1495,685
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2575,753
BiarritzFrance 5,9603,704
BordeauxFrance 5,9653,707
BrestFrance 5,5643,458
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0556,248
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0536,247
BitamGabon 9,5585,939
BanjulGambia 6,3563,950
BerlinGermany 6,5754,086
BrockenGermany 6,4394,001
BokeGuinea 6,6814,152
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5514,071
BudapestHungary 7,1944,471
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,2104,480
BangaloreIndia 13,5748,435
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1478,170
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,1318,160
BikanerIndia 11,8717,377
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,6489,724
BabolsarIran 10,0356,236
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0896,891
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,7926,085
Bandar LengehIran 11,0596,872
BirjandIran 10,7336,669
BushehrIran 10,6026,588
BaghdadIraq 9,8336,110
BasraIraq 10,2776,386
BelmulletIreland 5,0443,134
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,2033,233
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,4144,607
BergamoItaly 6,6694,144
BolognaItaly 6,8394,250
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,7414,189
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4434,625
BrindisiItaly 7,5274,677
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,9114,916
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7374,808
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,0106,220
BeirutLebanon 9,2145,725
BenghaziLibya 8,2405,121
BirzaiLithuania 7,0374,373
BitolaMacedonia 7,7414,810
BlantyreMalawi 12,8097,959
BvumbweMalawi 12,8327,974
BintuluMalaysia 15,2519,477
BamakoMali 7,1464,441
Bko-SMali 7,1594,449
BougounMali 7,2744,520
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0403,754
BaitagMongolia 10,4556,497
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,1036,278
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2396,362
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,4526,495
BayandelgerMongolia 10,5656,565
BayankhongorMongolia 10,5396,549
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,3406,425
BulganMongolia 10,2516,370
BhamawMyanmar 12,9348,037
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8089,202
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,4648,988
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,7739,180
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,3258,901
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,1618,800
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,1251,942
BilmaNiger 8,5405,307
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,2135,104
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9763,714
BergenNorway 5,8143,613
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8153,614
BjornoyaNorway 5,9713,711
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0363,751
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0013,729
BadinPakistan 12,0057,460
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,6737,254
BalakotPakistan 11,2296,978
BarkhanPakistan 11,5297,164
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,3702,094
BascoPhilippines 13,1738,186
BialystokPoland 7,1264,428
BejaPortugal 5,7023,543
BragancaPortugal 5,6333,500
BistritaRomania 7,5654,701
BucharestRomania 7,8334,868
BajkitRussia 8,7945,465
BarabinskRussia 9,2225,731
BarnaulRussia 9,5325,923
BerezovoRussia 8,0434,998
BiserRussia 8,3625,196
BlagovescenskRussia 9,8476,119
BogdarinRussia 9,5935,961
BogucanyRussia 9,1645,695
BomnakRussia 9,3495,810
BorRussia 8,7505,437
BorzjaRussia 10,0116,221
BratskRussia 9,4165,851
BelgradeSerbia 7,4494,629
BoSierra Leone 7,1504,443
BontheSierra Leone 7,1174,423
BratislavaSlovakia 7,0374,373
BerberaSomalia 11,7407,295
BusanSouth Korea 11,4137,092
BadajozSpain 5,7473,571
BarcelonaSpain 6,3283,932
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,8493,635
BabanusaSudan 10,2976,398
BaselSwitzerland 6,4333,998
BernSwitzerland 6,4574,012
BangkokThailand 14,1348,783
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,1138,770
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,7308,532
BizerteTunisia 7,1264,428
BalikesirTurkey 8,2835,147
BursaTurkey 8,3205,170
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,4396,487
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,2203,244
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2783,280
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2773,279
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,6223,494
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,6663,521
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,7803,591
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,8832,413
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,3931,487
Baltimore, MdUsa 14590
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6513,512
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6523,512
Batesville, MsUsa 1,449901
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,7521,089
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,1251,321
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 550342
Bedford, MaUsa 475295
Beeville, TxUsa 2,4021,493
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,473915
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,0452,514
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,1433,817
Bethlehem, NhUsa 609379
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5003,418
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2613,269
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,018633
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,8321,760
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 367228
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,213754
Bishop, CaUsa 3,7592,336
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,2571,402
Blacksburg, VaUsa 513319
Blackville, ScUsa 842524
Blaine, WaUsa 3,9072,428
Blakely, GaUsa 1,272790
Block Island, RiUsa 257160
Boerne, TxUsa 2,3961,489
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,4452,141
Booneville, MsUsa 1,299807
Boonton, NjUsa 218135
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 502312
Bowler, WiUsa 1,333828
Bowling Green, KyUsa 989614
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,381858
Brenham, TxUsa 2,1841,357
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 289179
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,508937
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 709441
Brockport W, NyUsa 529329
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,273791
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,1341,326
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,562971
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,5461,582
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,553965
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,4572,148
Buckhannon, WvUsa 452281
Bucyrus, OhUsa 709441
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 538334
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,7991,118
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 571355
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,387862
Burlington, VtUsa 627390
Burns, OregonUsa 3,6722,282
BajsunUzbekistan 10,6036,589
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,3712,095
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,2662,030
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5417,793
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5507,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -